Header image
 
   
line decor
  HOME  ::  
line decor

 

Sections:

 

 

 
 
 

2018 DLSC Year End Scores


This page will be updated throughout the year as scores from the DLSC shows are calculated. If you have any questions, please contact Tammy at tleventer@gmail.com. This list is for informational purposes only. Changes may happen that are not listed in the final results.

Please keep in mind the following rules for qualifying for Year End Awards with DLSC:

  • Scores are sent to the score keeper by the shows. If you have a question about a score after it is posted, by all means, email the question. But please do not send in your individual scores as only show submitted scores will count.

  • Regardless of scores or placings at individual shows, it takes attendance at 4 shows to qualify for year end awards. Depending on the type of show and the award, further rules such as all scores from the same level/division or same horse/rider pair may apply. Please see refer to the 2018 DLSC Omnibus for complete rules on your individual situation.

NOTE: Scores will be loaded here through our August Shows. Starting September 1st, we will NOT be updating totals in an effort to have some fun and keep the suspense for our Year End Awards Banquet. Also, please take notice of the note below for the Equitation divisions for our Hunter shows.

 

Year End Awards Banquet

The 2018 Awards Banquet will be held on Friday, November 16 at 6:30pm at the Beavercreek Golf Club, 2800 New Germany-Trebein Road, Beavercreek.

ALL ARE INVITED!! You do not have to be receiving an award to attend the Year End Banquet! There will be plenty of fun and door prizes.

 

 

Dressage Scores

The following results are tabulated through the end of August and include the following shows:

  • The Riding Centre, May 2018
  • Greater Dayton Mini Trials/CT/Dressage (aka Stillwater Pony Club), May 2018
  • Hilltop Equestrian Center, June 2018
  • Serenity Valley Farm, June 2018
  • Hilltop Equestrian Center, July 2018
  • Greenstone Stables, July 2018
  • Greenstone Stables, August 2018
  • Serenity Valley Farm, August 2018

Note: no further updates will be made for the final 3 shows of the season. Best of luck to all -- see you at the Year End Awards Banquet!!

Key: Qualified for Year End - must complete 4 shows @ same level w/ same horse

TIP Running Number
Rider Horse Division Qualified Average of Shows
Addyson Taylor DanielTiger Intro JR 57.805 3
Adrienna Roach Iceman 1st - 4th 62.500 1
Aiden Albers Riley Intro JR 69.500 1
Aiden Albers Riley Training 70.870 1
Alaina Day Chit Chat Intro JR 57.250 3
Alaina Day Chit Chat Training JR 57.983 3
Alex Logue Jayce Intro JR 64.400 1
Alex Ramage Daisy Training SR   66.125 4
Alisha York High Hope Chaser USEA 70.000 1
Allie Moria Valiant Vixen Training 63.630 1
Allie Moria Valiant Vixen USEA 67.750 1
Amanda Munson Studs Hooligan 1st - 4th   59.470 4
Amanda Sharritt Keep It Low Key USEA 63.500 1
Anastacia Kilberg Danger W 1st-4th 59.240 1
Annette Biehler Calvin Western 61.000 1
Annye Driscoll Robigo 1st - 4th 0.000 1
Austin Mockabee Etched In Stone USEA 55.500 1
Austin Mockabee Sky's the Limit USEA 65.500 1
Becca Corder Dallas Intro JR 25.500 2
Becca Corder Dallas Training JR 59.500 2
Belinda Hoffman Satin Daisy Intro SR   63.875 4
Beth Berrettoni Demarlboro Intro SR TIP 70.313 4
Beth Cahill  Sultan's Salutation Training SR 60.000 1
Beth Weisberger Cobalt Blue USEA 73.500 1
Bethany Siehr All Names Taken 1st - 4th 65.000 1
Breanna Fuchs Scotch Intro JR 67.375 2
Breanna Fuchs Scotch Training JR 72.390 2
Brianna Blackmore Ten Pleasures 1st - 4th TIP 56.700 1
Brianna Blackmore Ten Pleasures Training SR TIP 63.898 4
Brigham Turner Luke 1st-4th 68.330 1
Cait Boblitt Golden Illusion Intro JR 52.150 2
Caitlin Daviaux Dixie Intro JR 69.060 1
Caitlin Zech Pandamonium Training 67.170 1
Carol Bryant Taco 1st - 4th 56.760 1
Carolyn Palmer Miz Cruella de vil Training SR TIP 56.627 2
Carolyn Williams  Dumont D Percentage 57.777 2
Cassie Kramer Mona Lise Training SR 71.885 3
Christina Bingham  Winter Rose Percentage 66.538 1
Christina Sharkey Rockin Rousseau 1st - 4th 64.630 1
Christina Sharkey Rockin Rousseau Training 68.860 1
Diane Owen Bryndis Training SR 70.455 2
Diane Owen Diminggo 1st-4th 60.880 1
Drew Kahle Saratoga Blitz Intro SR TIP 56.700 3
Drew Kahle Saratoga Blitz Training SR TIP 60.386 2
Elizabeth Carner American Gangster Training 57.500 1
Elizabeth Yarborough Ambassador Max Intro JR 66.250 1
Ella Berkhofer Morafic Intro JR 63.500 1
Ella Berkhofer Morafic Training JR 62.766 3
Ella Mays Indygo Joe Training JR 58.270 1
Ella Mays Spider Can Training JR TIP 57.115 1
Elle Welch Hot on Ice Intro SR 55.625 2
Elle Welch Saints N' Winners USEA TIP 64.712 3
Elle Welch Step Rightly Intro SR 54.700 1
Elle Welch Sweet Pea Intro SR 68.130 1
Ellie Phillips Zoe Intro JR 53.130 1
Emily Boesenberg Artillery Intro SR TIP 54.000 1
Emily Hansen-Palmus Obbie 1st - 4th 51.912 1
Emily Ohneck Remington Intro SR 61.560 1
Haley Koehl Wallstreet Bling Intro JR TIP 56.425 2
Haley Koehl Wallstreet Bling Training JR 44.350 1
Heather Dwire Sweet Assets Training SR 72.830 1
Helen Smith Logan's Legend Intro JR   69.296 4
Isabella Ball Ice Queen Intro JR   30.548 4
Jacqueline Carner Simon 1st - 4th 61.278 2
Jared Dunn Outlaw Intro JR 56.450 2
Jared Dunn Outlaw Training JR 52.692 1
Jeff Haines Beyond Empire Intro SR TIP 62.163 4
Jennifer Evans Updraft Intro SR 57.200 1
Jill O'Banion O'Ban Joe USEA 67.078 2
Jim Collins Eagle USEA 60.000 1
Jodi Boesenberg Artillery Training SR 70.480 2
Joey Parada Kid Coosa Intro JR   68.886 5
Joni Doherty Once in a Lifetime Intro SR 69.700 1
Joni Doherty  Once in a Lifetime Training SR 66.087 1
Julie Knott You've Been Spotted 1st-4th 67.340 1
Julie Knott You've Been Spotted Training SR 70.680 1
Kailey Rogers lil Cup of joe Intro JR 62.185 2
Karli Ramey Blue Training JR 61.304 1
Kate Knight Mr Principality Training SR TIP 54.552 2
Kathrn Schantz Is That Jack Training 60.430 1
Kathryn Davis Shyloh (Heaven's Son) Western 46.667 1
Kathryn Schantz Is That Jack Intro SR 69.500 1
Kathryn Schantz Phoebe Intro SR 57.610 1
Kathryn Schantz Strange Bird USEA 68.330 1
Kennedy Krieger Charlie Intro JR 67.250 1
Kennedy Krieger Charlie Training 63.480 1
Kieran Fitzgerald Is That Jack Intro JR 57.750 1
Kieran Fitzgerald Is That Jack USEA 61.390 1
Kieran Fitzgerald Sweet Dream Street Intro JR 65.000 1
Kiersten Woods Sam Intro JR 66.350 2
Kiley Oberer Rio USEA 70.407 3
Kiley Oberer Tallie USEA 73.890 1
Kim Nader Lexi Western   61.880 5
Kimberly Gothberg Jet Set Training SR TIP 65.723 3
Kristen Multhup SNF Nelina 1st - 4th   60.230 4
Kristy Donaldson Spartan Intro SR 69.271 3
Larisa Kruger One More Mystery Intro SR TIP 57.500 1
Larisa Kruger One More Mystery Training SR TIP 63.900 1
Lassie Wilson Martagon Lily 1st - 4th 60.156 1
Lindsey Lewis Divinity GES Training SR 63.377 3
Lori LaMattina WW Rudi 1st - 4th 67.300 1
Lori McGrath Leonardo Intro 61.200 1
Lori McIntosh Armanni's Carmen Copy 1st - 4th   62.824 4
Lori McIntosh Armanni's Carmen Copy Training SR 62.272 3
Lori McIntosh Armanni's Carmen Copy Western 62.667 3
Lucinda Lumpkin Cut to the Chase USEA 68.000 1
Maddie Dawson Double Stuffed Oreo Intro JR   59.768 6
Makenna Oberer Zoe Intro JR   56.243 5
Marae martin Daisy Intro SR 59.060 1
Marae Martin Ellisa Intro SR   59.983 4
Marti Moyes Legend Intro SR 56.750 1
Marti Moyes Legend Training 56.750 1
Mary Zoldak Lexlin's Tristan Training 67.500 1
Mary Zoldak Shadow's Anniversary Oliver Training 63.600 1
Maya Vulcan Sonnerford Intro SR 55.000 1
Maya Vulcan Sonnerford Training SR 56.739 1
Mindee Arnett Khaleesi Intro SR 61.500 1
Mindee Arnett Khaleesi USEA 64.160 1
Mindee Arnett  Khalessi Training SR 60.652 1
Monica Barnhart Brody Brown 1st-4th 69.440 1
Monica Barnhart Brody Brown Training SR 75.000 1
Monica Barnhart Iris Training SR 54.780 1
Morgan Humphrey Lex Luther 1st - 4th 67.750 3
Pam Heintz Forestry Laney Intro SR 65.625 1
Patti Carnahan Mystique Intro SR 79.300 1
Peggy Hauer Déjà vu LE Intro SR 68.815 4
Rebecca Brock Pourquoi Training SR 70.580 1
Regan Kammer Rambo Intro JR 65.625 1
Samantha Brinkman-Berkhofer Morific Training SR 62.200 1
Sara Loose Gold Intro JR 67.688 3
Sasha Bailey Nordic of Cedar Lane Intro SR 66.230 1
Sheila Wilson Pop Secret Intro SR 74.690 1
Sheila Wilson Pop Secret Training SR 76.350 1
Sheila Wilson Schitzen Giggles Intro SR 58.500 1
Sheri Haines Klaus Intro SR TIP 63.250 1
Sophie Planck Ronin Training SR 68.700 1
Stephanie Wilgus Windsome Intro SR 54.600 1
Susan Vulcan sky Percentage 65.000 1
Susie Collins Slewgundy Ridge Intro SR TIP 61.750 2
Susie Collins Slewgundy Ridge Training SR TIP 64.348 1
Susie Collins Whistler's Question Intro SR TIP 70.000 1
Susie Collins Whistler's Question Training SR TIP 57.300 1
Taylor Oberer Carson USEA 65.103 3
Taylor Oberer Twister USEA 73.890 1
Teresa Wysong Good Smoocher Western 69.760 1
Tiffany Armstrong SRA Baske el Bay 1st - 4th 62.066 2
Tiffany Armstrong SRA Baske-el-Bey Training SR 70.450 1
Tiffany Cohee Hope Intro SR 67.500 1
Tiffany Cohee Phoenix Court USEA 65.000 1
Victoria Nader Flintstone Western   66.268 4

 

 

 

Hunter Scores

The following results are calculated as of 7/15 and include the following shows:

  • Greenstone Stables, June 2018
  • Greenstone Stables (2), June 2018
  • Hilltop Equestrian Center, July 2018
  • Hilltop Equestrian Center (2), July 2018
  • Serenity Valley Farm, August 2018
  • Greenstone Stables, August 2018

Note: no further updates will be made for the final 2 shows of the season. Best of luck to all -- see you at the Year End Awards Banquet!!

Key: Qualified for Year End (must attend 4 shows in same division)

NOTE: Riders may qualify for Equitation divisions on multiple horses over the 4 show minimum. The information below is only tabulated per horse/rider pair. Equitation qualifications where multiple horses are ridden will not be tabulated until year end.

Running Number
Rider Horse Division TIP Total of Shows
Addyson Taylor Toby GPE 2 1
Addyson Taylor Toby XR 6 2
Addyson Taylor Zoe XRE 4 3
Addyson Taylor Zoey XR 9 1
Aiden Albers Riley GH 24 2
Aiden Albers Riley XR 6 1
Aiden Albers Riley XRE 16 3
Alaina Day Chit Chat GE   26 4
Alaina Day Dotty GP 12 1
Alaina Day Dotty GPE 15 1
Alexa Deaton Finding Nemo XR 4 1
Alexa Deaton Finding Nemo XRE 1 1
Allie Morua Tater Tot GP 2 1
Annie Planck Rascal BE   25 4
Ashley Yoder MRF Hot Tamale GE 6 1
Ashley Yoder MRF Hot Tamale GH 2 1
Austin Mockabee Sky's the Limit BE 5 1
Becca Corder Dallas GE   17 4
Bella McMullen Lola XRE 5 1
Bella McMullen  Lola GE 0 1
Caitlin Daviaux Dixie GP 33 3
Caitlin Daviaux Dixie GPE 36 3
Caitlynn McCready Shamrock I   62 5
Cara Womack Collymore Place GPE 0 1
Carson Cambrill Smokey Claude XR 12 1
Cassandra Gibboney Bud BH 8 1
Charity Campbell Brody Brown GE   40 4
Chloe Bender Glenhaven Dianna GE 6 1
Chloe Bender Glenhaven Dianna GH 4 1
Chloe Bender Lyra GP 13 1
Chrstina Sharkey Ollie GP 4 1
Elizabeth Yarborough Moose BE 26 1
Elizabeth Yarborough Moose I 7 1
Ella Mays Big Brightey Boy BE 13 1
Ella Mays Big Brightey Boy BH 7 1
Ella Mays Indygo Joe I 10 1
Ella Mays Spider Can BE TIP 13 1
Ella Mays Spider Can BH TIP 9 1
Elle Welch Emma Old Fashioned GE tip 11 1
Elle Welch Indygo Joe GE tip 15 1
Elle Welch Saints and Winners BH TIP 15 1
Ellie Hart Ghibli GP 2 1
Erika Ball Chips Ahoy GH 9 1
Erika Ball Chips Ahoy GPE 8 2
Erika Ball Chips Ahoy XR 12 3
Erika Ball Chips Ahoy XRE 0 1
Hannah Johnson Moose XRE 7 1
Hannah Severt Toy Story BE 4 1
Hannah Severt Toy Story I 2 1
Haylee Waddle LoydGrau GP 14 2
Haylee Waddle LoydGrau GPE 13 2
Isabella Ball The Ice Queen XR   37 4
Isabella Ball The Ice Queen XRE   40 4
Jodi Rosenberg Artillery BH 15 1
Joey Parada Kid Coosa GH 2 1
Joshua Day Lex Luther GP 11 1
Joshua Day Lex Luther GPE 10 1
Julie Griffith Rowan A Boat GPE 5 1
Julie Griffith Rowan A Boat XR 0 1
Julie Griffith Toby GP 1 1
Kate Knight Ur So Busted XR 1 1
Katelyn Baird Carson BH 15 1
Katherine Hazelwood Noah GE 9 1
Katherine Hazelwood Noah GH 15 1
Katherine Hazelwood On No Account BE 4 1
Katherine Hazelwood On No Account BH 15 1
Katherine Severt Legally Blonde GH 8 1
Kathryn Schantz Mabrouk GH 6 1
Kathryn Schantz Phoebe GE 14 2
Kathryn Schantz Phoebe GH 15 1
Kendal Staley Toy Story "Andy" GE 6 1
Kendal Staley Toy Story "Andy" GH 10 1
Kenna Wright Roseride Sherwood GP 7 1
Kenna Wright Roseridge GPE 13 1
Kenna Wright Roseridge Sherwood XR 9 1
Kennedy Krieger Charlie GH 19 2
Kennedy Krieger Charlie XR 0 1
Kennedy Krieger Charlie XRE 22 3
Kiley Oberer Rio Calling I 7 1
Kiley Oberer Tallie GP 0 1
Kiley Oberer Tallie GPE 0 1
Lauren Burns Bud I 9 1
Lorenza Savini Jackanapes BE 3 1
Lucinda Lumpkin Cut to the Chase BE 10 1
Madeline Sheaff Sugar & Spice XR 24 3
Madeline Sheaff Sugar & Spice XRE 37 3
Madison Bender Northwinds Sandpiper GE 0 1
Madison Bender Northwinds Sandpiper GH 0 1
Madison Bender Piper BH 11 1
Madison Dawson Double Stuffed Oreo XR   47 5
Madison Dawson Double Stuffed Oreo XRE   33 5
Makenna Oberer Zoe GP   17 5
Makenna Oberer Zoe GPE   17 5
Makenzie kimberlin Annie XRE 2 1
Marisa Savini MJs Skyler BE 0 1
Monica Barnhart Brody Brown BE 13 1
Monica Barnhart Dallas BE 7 1
Morgan Humphrey Lex Luther BE 4 1
Nicole Fisher Annie GH 7 1
Patti Hunt Blue I 3 1
Ruth Corder Suger & Spice GP 7 1
Ruth Corder Suger & Spice GPE 4 1
Sasha Middleton Cracker Jack XR 6 1
Savanah Micalf Brody Brown GPE 11 2
Scarlet Donovan Wreck-It-Ralph GP 38 4
Scarlet Donovan Wreck-It-Ralph GPE 18 4
Siesta Bailey Yankee Wonder BE 0 1
Sophie Planck Ronin BE   35 4
Steph Burk Paddy MacDaire I 10 1
Tabitha Campbell Optimus Prime GP 0 1
Tabitha Campbell Optimus Prime GPE 1 1
Talia Maduro Moose XRE 0 1
Taylor Oberer Carson I 8 1
Taylor Oberer Twister GPE 0 1
Taylor Oberer Twister XR 0 1
Victoria Nader Flinstone GH 15 1
Whitley Mills Annie GE 0 1